MRYC Labor Day Series Results

Log Canoe (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 11, 2016 12:00:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Rating

Skipper

Yacht Club

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total

Pos

1  

15  

Jay Dee  

0  

Dan North  

CBYC  

2  

3  

1  

6  

1  

2  

4  

ISLAND BIRD  

82.92  

John North  

CBYC  

4  

2  

2  

8  

2  

3  

9  

Island Blossom  

44.94  

Corbin Penwell  

MRYC  

1  

1  

8/DNF  

10  

3  

4  

2  

Silver Heel  

41.94  

Berry Kurland  

Bachelors Hope Yachting Squadron  

3  

4  

8/DNF  

15  

4  

5  

20  

Edmee S  

54.84  

Marshall Patterson  

MRYC  

6  

5  

8/DNS  

19T  

5  

6  

8  

Mystery  

17.28  

Mitch Greib  

RHYC  

5  

6  

8/DNS  

19T  

6  

7  

13  

Bufflehead  

132.66  

Michael Gorman  

MRYC  

7  

8/DNF  

8/DNF  

23  

7  



Notes 
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016 
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts 
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

 

TAYC Heritage Series Results 2016

Heritage Regatta - Log Canoes
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 27-28, 2016

Log Canoe (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 28, 2016 11:37:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Rating

Skipper

Yacht Club

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total

Pos

1  

9  

Island Blossom  

44.94  

Corbin Penwell  

MRYC  

1  

4  

1  

6  

1  

2  

15  

Jay Dee  

0  

Dan North  

CBYC  

2  

1  

6  

9  

2  

3  

2  

Silver Heel  

41.94  

Berry Kurland  

Bachelors Hope Yacht Squadron  

9/DNS  

2  

2  

13  

3  

4  

4  

Island Bird  

82.92  

Allen Clark  

TAYC  

9/DNS  

3  

4  

16  

4  

5  

5  

Billie P. Hall  

32.1  

Sean Callahan  

TAYC  

3  

9/DNS  

5  

17T  

5  

6  

20  

Edmee S.  

54.84  

Marshall Patterson  

MRYC  

5  

5  

7  

17T  

6  

7  

3  

Magic  

31.68  

Jonathan Clarke  

TAYC  

9/DNF  

9/DNC  

3  

21  

7  

8  

22  

Flying Cloud  

8.22  

Doug Jurrius  

TAYC/CBMM  

4  

9/DNF  

9/DNF  

22  

8  



Notes 
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016 
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts 
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

 

TAYC Annual Regatta Series Results

Log Canoes (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 14, 2016 12:02:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Rating

Skipper

Yacht Club

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total

Pos

1  

2  

Silver Heel  

41.94  

Berry Kurland  

Bachelor's Hope Yacht Squadron  

2.5/TIE  

1  

2  

5.5  

1  

2  

15  

Jay De  

0  

Dan North  

CBYC  

2.5/TIE  

2  

3  

7.5  

2  

3  

9  

Island Blossom  

44.94  

Corbin Penwell  

MRYC  

1  

12/DNS  

1  

14T  

3  

4  

1  

Noddy  

85.74  

Bradford Johnson  

Corinthian of Philadelphia YC  

5  

3  

6  

14T  

4  

5  

4  

Island Bird  

82.92  

John North  

CBYC  

6  

4  

9  

19  

5  

6  

10  

Oliversgift  

47.22  

Meredith Adams Krissoff  

AYC  

8  

5  

7  

20  

6  

7  

3  

Magic  

31.68  

Jonathan Clarke  

TAYC  

4  

12/DNC  

5  

21  

7  

8  

20  

Edmees  

40.14  

Marshall Patterson  

Maritime Museum  

7  

6  

12/DNF  

25  

8  

9  

22  

Flying Cloud  

8.22  

doug jurrius  

TAYC  

12/DNS  

7  

8  

27  

9  

10  

5  

Billie P. Hall  

32.1  

Sean Callahan  

TAYC  

12/DNF  

12/DNC  

4  

28  

10  

11  

13  

Bufflehead  

132.66  

Joe Connor  

CBMM  

12/DNF  

12/DNF  

10  

34  

11  

 

Notes 
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016 
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts 
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

 

TAYC Annual Regatta 2016

'16 Boardman's challenge results

 

2016 Boardman's Challenge
Miles River Yacht Club | July 30, 2016

Boardmen (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 01, 2016 9:35:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Skipper

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total

Pos

1  

1  

NODDY  

brad Johnson  

1  

1  

3  

5  

1  

2  

20  

Edmee S  

Tom Rodgers  

2  

5  

2  

9  

2  

3  

10  

Oliver's Gift  

Meredith Adams  

3  

3  

4  

10  

3  

4  

8  

Mystery  

Kyle Leverton  

4  

2  

5  

11  

4  

5  

15  

Jay Dee  

Dan North  

6  

6  

1  

13  

5  

6  

2  

Silver Heel  

Max Kurland  

5  

4  

6  

15  

6  

 

Notes 
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016 
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts 
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

 

Governor's Cup Results

Results posted: http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/12023#_newsroom

Log Canoe (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 31, 2016 12:03:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Rating

Skipper

Yacht Club

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total

Pos

1  

9  

Island Blossom  

44.94  

corbin penwell  

Miles River Yacht Club  

1  

1  

1  

3  

1  

2  

8  

Mystery  

17.28  

Mitch Grieb  

RHYC  

6  

4  

3  

13  

2  

3  

10  

Oliversgift  

47.22  

Meredith Adams-Krissoff  

Annapolis Yacht Club  

4  

3  

9  

16  

3  

4  

15  

Jay Dee  

0  

Dan Nprth  

CBYC  

3  

2  

13/DNC  

18  

4  

5  

5  

Billie P.Hall  

32.1  

Sean Callahan  

tayc  

7  

13/DNF  

2  

22  

5  

6  

2  

Silver Heel  

41.94  

Max Kurland  

Bachelor's Hope Yachting Squadron  

2  

13/DNF  

8  

23  

6  

7  

1  

NODDY  

85.74  

Bradford Johnson  

Corinthian of Phila  

5  

13/DNF  

10  

28T  

7  

8  

4  

Island Bird  

82.92  

John North  

CBYC  

9  

13/DNF  

6  

28T  

8  

9  

22  

Flying Cloud  

8.22  

doug jurrius  

Tred Avon Yacht  

13/DNF  

13/DNS  

4  

30T  

9  

10  

13  

Bufflehead  

132.66  

Michael Gorman  

CBMM  

10  

13/DNF  

7  

30T  

10  

11  

20  

Edmee S.  

54.84  

Marshall Patterson  

MRYC  

13/DNF  

13/DNS  

5  

31  

11  

12  

3  

Magic  

31.68  

Jonathan Clarke  

TAYC  

8  

13/DNF  

11  

32  

12  



Notes 
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016 
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts 
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

 

Governor's Cup Series NOR & SI's

Race                                                 Date                Warning Signal

Covington/Harrison                      Sat July 30              1000

Oliver Duke                                    Sat July 30             1400

Governor’s Cup                              Sun July 31              1000

 

 

http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/12023

RHYC Results

Rock Hall Yacht Club Log Canoe Regatta, July 16-17, 2016

2016 Log Canoe Regatta

Series Standing - 3 races scored Corrected Time Results

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:47:10 PM EDT

Division: Log Canoe (8 boats)

Pos

Sail

Boat/Skipper

Rating

1

2

3

Total
Points

Pos

1

8

Mystery/ Mitch Grieb

17.28

1

5

3

9.00

1

2

9

Island Blossom/ Corbin Penwell

44.94

3

1

9/DNF(1)

13.00

2

3

2

Silver Heel/Max Kurland

41.94

9/OCS

2

2

13.00

3

4

15

Jay Dee/ Dan North

0

4

9/DNF

1

14.00

4

5

5

Billie P Hall/ Sean Callahan

32.1

2

3

9/DNF(2)

14.00

5

6

4

Island Bird/ Pete Lesher

82.92

5

4

5

14.00

6

7

1

Noddy/ Brad Johnson

85.74

9/DNF

9/DNS

4

22.00

7

8

13

Bufflehead/ Mike Gorman

132.66

6

9/DNF

9/DNS(3)

24.00

8

Notes

(1)

Collision at start

(2)

Collision at start

(3)

Capsized before start

(4)

Scoring System is ISAF Low Point 2013-2016

Information is provisional and subject to modification

Principal Race Officer: Dyer Harris

 

 

Race 1

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:47:10 PM EDT

4 kts AEM Shortened course to end at 'M'

Division: Log Canoe (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat/Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

8

Mystery/ Mitch Grieb

17.28

1

12:33:21.0

00:01:57.5

02:29:24.5

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

5

Billie P Hall/ Sean Callahan

32.1

3

12:35:53.0

00:03:38.3

02:30:15.7

00:00:51.2

2.0

3  

9

Island Blossom/ Corbin Penwell

44.94

4

12:37:28.0

00:05:05.6

02:30:23.4

00:00:58.9

3.0

4  

15

Jay Dee/ Dan North

0

2

12:33:50.0

00:00:00.0

02:31:51.0

00:02:26.5

4.0

5  

4

Island Bird/ Pete Lesher

82.92

5

12:44:59.0

00:09:23.9

02:33:36.1

00:04:11.6

5.0

6  

13

Bufflehead/ Mike Gorman

132.66

7

13:05:45.0

00:15:02.1

02:48:43.9

00:19:19.4

6.0

7T  

2

Silver Heel/ Max Kurland

41.94

6

12:48:53.0

00:04:45.2

02:42:08.8

00:12:44.3

OCS

9.0T

DNF  

1

Noddy/ Brad Johnson

85.74

DNF

No Time

00:09:43.0

No Time

No Time

DNF

9.0T

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 10:01:59.0, Length (nm) = 6.80

 

Race 2

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:47:10 PM EDT

8-10kts EGS

Division: Log Canoe (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat/Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

9

Island Blossom/ Corbin Penwell

44.94

1

15:47:15.0

00:04:47.2

01:29:27.8

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

2

Silver Heel/ Max Kurland

41.94

2

15:50:31.0

00:04:28.0

01:33:03.0

00:03:35.2

2.0

3  

5

Billie P Hall/ Sean Callahan

32.1

4

15:50:40.0

00:03:25.1

01:34:14.9

00:04:47.0

3.0

4  

4

Island Bird/ Pete Lesher

82.92

5

15:57:13.0

00:08:49.9

01:35:23.1

00:05:55.3

4.0

5  

8

Mystery/ Mitch Grieb

17.28

3

15:50:38.0

00:01:50.4

01:35:47.6

00:06:19.7

5.0

DNF  

13

Bufflehead/ Mike Gorman

132.66

DNF

No Time

00:14:07.7

No Time

No Time

DNF

9.0T

DNF  

15

Jay Dee/ Dan North

0

DNF

No Time

00:00:00.0

No Time

No Time

DNF

9.0T

DNS  

1

Noddy/ Brad Johnson

85.74

DNS

No Time

00:09:07.9

No Time

No Time

DNS

9.0T

Notes

(1)

Start Date/Time = Saturday, July 16, 2016 14:13:00.0, Length (nm) = 6.39

 

Race 3

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results saved: Sunday, July 17, 2016 12:47:10 PM EDT

5-8 kts ASG

Division: Log Canoe (8 boats) (top)

Pos

Sail

Boat/Skipper

Rating

Finish
Order

Finish
Time

Time
Allowance

Corrected
Time

Time
Behind

Adjustments

Pts

1  

15

Jay Dee/ Dan North

0

1

11:16:52.0

00:00:00.0

01:01:52.0

00:00:00.0

1.0

2  

2

Silver Heel/ Max Kurland

41.94

2

11:21:30.0

00:03:29.7

01:03:00.3

00:01:08.3

2.0

3  

8

Mystery/ Mitch Grieb

17.28

3

11:26:17.0

00:01:26.4

01:09:50.6

00:07:58.6

3.0

4  

1

Noddy/ Brad Johnson

85.74

4

11:41:09.0

00:07:08.7

01:19:00.3

00:17:08.3

4.0

5  

4

Island Bird/ Pete Lesher

82.92

5

11:47:07.0

00:06:54.6

01:25:12.4

00:23:20.4

5.0

DNF  

9

Island Blossom/ Corbin Penwell

44.94

DNF

No Time

00:03:44.7

No Time

No Time

DNF(1)

9.0T

DNF  

5

Billie P Hall/ Sean Callahan

32.1

DNF

No Time

00:02:40.5

No Time

No Time

DNF(2)

9.0T

DNS  

13

Bufflehead/ Mike Gorman

132.66

DNS

No Time

00:11:03.3

No Time

No Time

DNS(3)

9.0T

Notes

(1)

Collision at start

(2)

Collision at start

(3)

Capsized before start

(4)

Start Date/Time = Sunday, July 17, 2016 10:15:00.0, Length (nm) = 5.00

 

RHYC Series NOR & SI's

SCHEDULE OF RACES: 3 races, Saturday and Sunday
                                                                                    Saturday                   Sunday
Warning signal (yellow)                                  10:00 AM      2:00 PM          10:00AM
Prepratory signal (blue)                                   10:05             2:05                10:05
Start                                                                  10:10              2:10                 10:10

 

CRY&CC Series NOR & SI's

  • SCHEDULE OF RACES:                      Saturday                    Sunday
    Warning signal (yellow)             10:00 AM   2:00 PM        10:00 AM
    Preparatory  signal  (blue)         10:05          2:05                10:05
    Start                                                 10:10          2:10               10:10

 

Notice of Race/Sailing Instructions

4th Jul Series '16 Results

Log Canoe 4th of July Series - Series Standing

Log Canoe 4th of July Series
Miles River Yacht Club | June 25-26, 2016

Log Canoe (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 04, 2016 2:57:39 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
9   island blossom   44.94   corbin penwell   mryc   1   1   2  
1  
2  
15   jay dee   0   Dan North   mryc   2   2   4  
2  
3  
2   Silver Heel   41.94   Max Kurland   Bachelors Hope Yachting Squadron   4   3   7T  
3  
4  
1   Noddy   85.74   Bradford Johnson   Corinthian of Phils   3   4   7T  
4  
5  
20   Edmee S.   54.84   Marshall Patterson   MRYC   5   5   10  
5  
6  
4   island Bird   82.92   John North   mryc   8/DNF   6   14  
6  
7  
13   Bufflehead   0   Mike Gorman   CBMM   8/DNF   8/DNF   16  
7  

Notes
- Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

2016 Schedule is updated

The 2016 Schedule is updated and 2015 Highpoint will be up until the end of the 2016 4th of July series.

Also previous year's Highpoint scores will be available soon.

MRYC & CBMM Series

2015 Individual Race Results 15

9/19/2015 Regatta ­ Race 1 Results, Regatta Network


Log Canoe Higgins and Commodore Races Miles River Yacht Club | September 19, 2015

Log Canoe (8 boats)

Race 1

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 19, 2015 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 4.57


Pos


Sail


Skipper


Boat


Club


Rating

Finish Time


Elapsed

Time Allow


Corrected

Time Behind


Penalty


Pts

1

16

Tad duPont

Island Lark

TAYC

33.06

11:43:11

01:33:11

00:02:31

01:30:40

00:00:00

/0.00

1

2

2

Jon Wasserman

Silver Heel

CRY&CC

41.94

12:03:58

01:53:58

00:03:12

01:50:46

00:20:06

/0.00

2

3

9

Corbin Penwell

Island Bloosom

MRYC

44.94

12:04:25

01:54:25

00:03:25

01:51:00

00:20:20

/0.00

3

4

20

Marshall Patterson

Edmee S

MRYC

54.84

12:05:29

01:55:29

00:04:11

01:51:18

00:20:38

/0.00

4

5

15

Dan North

Jay Dee

cbyc

0

12:01:49

01:51:49

00:00:00

01:51:49

00:21:09

/0.00

5

6

13

Mike Gorman

Bufflehead

CBMM

132.66

12:17:34

02:07:34

00:10:06

01:57:28

00:26:48

/0.00

6

7

4

John North

ISLAND BIRD

CBYC

82.92

12:22:08

02:12:08

00:06:19

02:05:49

00:35:09

/0.00

7

8

8

Mitch Grieb

Mystery

MRYC

17.28

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

DNF/0.00

9


Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 19, 2015 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 4.57

2015 cbm mryc day Race Results

9/13/2015 Regatta ­ Race 1 Results, Regatta Network


Log Canoe Labor Day Series

Miles River Yacht Club | September 12­13, 2015

Log Canoe (6 boats)

Race 1

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 12, 2015 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 4.409


Pos


Sail


Skipper


Boat


Club


Rating

Finish Time


Elapsed

Time Allow


Corrected

Time Behind


Penalty


Pts

1

9

Corbin Penwell

Island Blossom

MRYC

44.94

11:13:18

01:03:18

00:03:18

01:00:00

00:00:00

/0.00

1

2

2

Berry Kurland

Silver Heel

CRY&CC

41.94

11:21:01

01:11:01

00:03:05

01:07:56

00:07:56

/0.00

2

3

15

Dan North

Jay Dee

CBYC

0

11:33:15

01:23:15

00:00:00

01:23:15

00:23:15

/0.00

3

4

13

Michael Gorman

Bufflehead

MRYC

132.66

12:01:01

01:51:01

00:09:45

01:41:16

00:41:16

/0.00

4

5

4

John North

Island Bird

CBYC

82.92

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

DNF/0.00

7

6

20

Marshall Patterson

Edmee S

MRYC

54.84

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

DNC/0.00

7


Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 12, 2015 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 4.409

MRYC Labor Day Series

2015 Labor day Race Results

9/13/2015 Regatta ­ Race 1 Results, Regatta Network


Log Canoe Labor Day Series

Miles River Yacht Club | September 12­13, 2015

Log Canoe (6 boats)

Race 1

Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 12, 2015 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 4.409


Pos


Sail


Skipper


Boat


Club


Rating

Finish Time


Elapsed

Time Allow


Corrected

Time Behind


Penalty


Pts

1

9

Corbin Penwell

Island Blossom

MRYC

44.94

11:13:18

01:03:18

00:03:18

01:00:00

00:00:00

/0.00

1

2

2

Berry Kurland

Silver Heel

CRY&CC

41.94

11:21:01

01:11:01

00:03:05

01:07:56

00:07:56

/0.00

2

3

15

Dan North

Jay Dee

CBYC

0

11:33:15

01:23:15

00:00:00

01:23:15

00:23:15

/0.00

3

4

13

Michael Gorman

Bufflehead

MRYC

132.66

12:01:01

01:51:01

00:09:45

01:41:16

00:41:16

/0.00

4

5

4

John North

Island Bird

CBYC

82.92

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

DNF/0.00

7

6

20

Marshall Patterson

Edmee S

MRYC

54.84

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

NO TIME

DNC/0.00

7


Race Information: Start Date/Time = September 12, 2015 10:10:00, Length (NM) = 4.409

TAYC Haritage Regatta Results

 

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Rating

Skipper

Yacht Club

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total

Pos

1  

9  

Island Blossom  

44.94  

Corbin Penwell  

MRYC  

1  

1  

3  

5  

1  

2  

5  

Billie p hall  

32.1  

Sean Callahan  

TAYC  

3  

2  

2  

7  

2  

3  

2  

Silver Heel  

41.94  

Max Kurland  

CRY&CC  

2  

8/DNS  

1  

11T  

3  

4  

15  

Jay Dee  

0  

Dan North  

CBYC  

4  

3  

4  

11T  

4  

5  

20  

EDMEES  

40.14  

Marshall Paterson  

Maritime Museum  

6/RDG  

5/RDG  

5  

16  

5  

6  

4  

Island Bird  

82.92  

John NORTH  

CBYC  

5  

8/DNF  

6  

19  

6  

7  

3  

Magic  

31.68  

Jonathan Clarke  

TAYC  

8/DNF  

8/DNS  

7  

23  

7  

 

 

Details for the results of each race can be found here: http://www.regattanetwork.com/event/10968#_newsroom+results

 

TAYC Annual Regatta Series Results

Great weekend on the Tred Avon, Saturday was very puffy and plenty of wind shifts to watch out for. Sunday was a very slow start with no wind but eventually came up and finished the fleet.

Log Canoes (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 09, 2015 12:09:37 PM CDT

Pos

Sail  

Boat  

Rating

Skipper

Yacht Club

 1 

 2 

 3 

Total

Pos

1  

9  

Island Blossom  

44.94  

Corbin Penwell  

MRYC  

1  

1  

5  

7  

1  

2  

4  

Island Bird  

82.92  

John North  

CBYC  

3  

2  

3  

8  

2